UTC Staff

Berkeley Green UTC benefits from a strong team of specialist teachers for all subject areas.

Contact details for each team can be found below:

Values in Practice Team

Designated Safeguarding LeadGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
VIP CoordinatorNicola Cretneynicola.cretney@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant Head of VIPKim Holmeskim.holmes@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
PSHE CoordinatorJo Brownjo.brown@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Employability CoordinatorSiobhan Williamssiobhan.williams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Senior Leadership Team

HeadteacherGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Senior Assistant HeadteacherJennie Peircejennifer.peirce@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherLesley Wardlesley.ward@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Senior Business AdministratorVanessa Terryvanessa.terry@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Administrative Team

UTC Officeoffice@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Senior Business AdministratorVanessa Terryvanessa.terry@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Data and Exams CoordinatorJulie Morrisexams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
IT Support OfficerSean Adamssean.adams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Learning Support

SENCoPenny Rolfepenny.rolfe@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Learning Support AssistantPenny Robinsonpenny.robinson@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Learning Support AssistantAshley Varneyashley.varney@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Cover and Intervention TeacherKerrie Campbellkerrie.campbell@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

English

Lead Teacher of EnglishJen Halljen.hall@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
English TeacherSam Roachsam.roach@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
English TeacherDarren Labandarren.laban@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Maths

Lead Teacher of MathsDeb Vollborthdeb.vollborth@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Maths TeacherHarriet Parishharriet.parish@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Maths TeacherRohan Easbyrohan.easby@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Science

Lead Teacher of ScienceLesley Wardlesley.ward@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Science TeacherRuth Eadesruth.eades@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Science TeacherSophie Whippsophie.whipp@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Cyber & Digital

Digital Curriculum LeaderSophia Elliottsophia.elliott@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherEddie Cheungeddie.cheung@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherJake Willisjake.willis@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherPaul Shaddickpaul.shaddick@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Engineering

Engineering Curriculum LeaderBen Williamsben.williams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering TeacherJennie Peircejennifer.peirce@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering TeacherPaul Bassettpaul.bassett@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering LecturerCraig Burfordcraig.burford@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Sport

Sport TeacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Geography

Geography TeacherJo Brownjo.brown@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

History

History TeacherSam Roachsam.roach@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk