UTC Staff

Berkeley Green UTC benefits from a strong team of specialist teachers for all subject areas.

Contact details for each team can be found below:

Values in Practice Team

Designated Safeguarding LeadGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Pastoral Leader for Safeguarding and BehaviourKim Holmeskim.holmes@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Pastoral Support PractitionerMollie Bournemollie.bourne@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
VIP Curriculum LeaderJo Brownjo.brown@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Student MentorSophie Whippsophie.whipp@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Employability CoordinatorRachael Rileyrachael.riley@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Senior Leadership Team

HeadteacherGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Deputy HeadteacherJennie Peircejennifer.peirce@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Assistant HeadteacherLesley Wardlesley.ward@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Associate Senior LeaderBen Williamsben.williams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Business ManagerKaren Goodallkaren.goodall@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Administrative Team

UTC Officeoffice@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Business ManagerKaren Goodallkaren.goodall@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Receptionist & Administrative AssistantMeg Castlemeg.castle@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Data and Exams CoordinatorJulie Morrisexams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
IT Support OfficerJames Williamsjames.williams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Learning Support

SENCoPenny Rolfepenny.rolfe@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Learning Support AssistantPenny Robinsonpenny.robinson@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Learning Support AssistantElaine Gladdenelaine.gladden@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Learning Support AssistantSue Carter-Gaddsue.carter-gadd@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Cover and Intervention TeacherEsther Thomasesther.thomas@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Curriculum Support OfficerVictoria Barkervictoria.barker@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

English

Lead Teacher of EnglishJen Halljen.hall@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
English TeacherSam Roachsam.roach@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
English TeacherDarren Labandarren.laban@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Maths

Lead Teacher of MathsDeb Vollborthdeb.vollborth@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Maths TeacherHarriet Parishharriet.parish@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Maths TeacherRohan Easbyrohan.easby@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Maths TeacherJulie Nelsonjulie.nelson@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Science

Lead Teacher of ScienceLesley Wardlesley.ward@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Science TeacherRuth Eadesruth.eades@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Science TeacherSophie Whippsophie.whipp@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Cyber & Digital

Lead Teacher of DigitalSophia Elliottsophia.elliott@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherGareth Listergareth.lister@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherJake Willisjake.willis@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Digital TeacherPaul Shaddickpaul.shaddick@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Engineering

Lead Teacher of EngineeringBen Williamsben.williams@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering TeacherJennie Peircejennifer.peirce@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering TeacherPaul Bassettpaul.bassett@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
Engineering TeacherCraig Burfordcraig.burford@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Sport

Sport TeacherGraham Withersgraham.withers@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

Geography

Geography TeacherJo Brownjo.brown@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk

History

History TeacherSam Roachsam.roach@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk
History TeacherDarren Labandarren.laban@berkeleygreenutc.org.uk